AK24114483
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 11/09/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Jaylene Chikigak, 30, for two counts of Violation of Conditions of Release. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 11/9/2024 7:49:37 AM by DPS\japoole