AK24114586
Location: Glennallen
Type: Shoot from the road
Dispatch Text:
On 11/09/2024 at approximately 1100 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers observed Lucas Wojtowicz, age 19 from Anchorage, shoot a shotgun from the roadway while hunting south of Glennallen. Wojtowicz was cited for shooting From/On or Across the road way. It is unlawful to shoot on, from, or across a roadway anywhere in the State of Alaska.
Posted on 11/9/2024 4:22:59 PM by DPS\jfolsonguzman
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers