AK24114640

Location: Nome
Type: Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On November 10, 2024, AST reviewed Secures jail phone calls at AMCC and determined Brandon R. Mike (32 yoa of Stebbins) contacted the victim in a current criminal case involving DV.  Mike called the victim repeatedly between September 2024 and November 9, 2024.  AST charged Brandon Mike with three counts of unlawful contact in the 1st degree by summons. 

Posted on 11/10/2024 1:22:06 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment