AK24114673

Location: Brevig Mission
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On November 9, 2024, a woman in Brevig Mission called AST and reported her ex-boyfriend assaulted her at her house during the evening hours. The caller was not seriously injured, and the involved people were separated. AST will respond to Brevig Mission to investigate this case. If criminal charges are filed, and updated dispatch will be sent out. 

Posted on 11/10/2024 1:26:40 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment