AK24114739

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault II DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/10/2024 at approximately 0810 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Donna Marie Lane in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of William Lee, age 28 of Wasilla, for Assault II DV. Lee was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 11/10/2024 3:53:27 PM by DPS\rranderson