AK24114746
Location: Palmer
Type: DVPO Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/10/2024 at approximately 0949 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Calder Road in Palmer for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Katie Nienhaus, age 31 of Palmer, for DVPO Violation. Nienhaus was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 11/10/2024 3:58:06 PM by DPS\rranderson