AK24114759

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail To Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer

Dispatch Text:

On 11/10/2024 at approximately 1119 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a red Ford Edge on Bogard near Catalina Drive in Wasilla. The driver, Noelle Knudsen, age 32 of Wasilla, failed to stop for Troopers and a 2.5-mile pursuit ensued. The vehicle was stopped at Parks Hwy near Crusey Street with the assistance of the Wasilla Police Department. Knudsen was arrested for (misdemeanor) Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. She was later released on her own recognizance. 

Posted on 11/10/2024 4:01:55 PM by DPS\rranderson