AK24114772
Location: Chalkyitsik
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On November 10, 2024, 35-year-old Marti Jonas was found deceased in Chalkyitsik. Next of Kin was already on scene when troopers arrived. There was nothing suspicious found on scene.
Posted on 11/14/2024 2:38:18 PM by DPS\jrongstad