AK24114819

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On November 10th 2024, at about 1303 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Old Chena Hot Springs Rd for the report of a stolen utility trailer. Troopers investigated on a possible lead but were ultimately unable to locate the trailer. Trailer was placed into stolen status. Investigation pending further leads.

Posted on 11/17/2024 8:10:49 AM by DPS\jwconnolly