AK24114876
Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 11/10/24 at 1925 hours, Troopers stopped a vehicle on Kingsley Road near Oilwell Road for an equipment violation. The driver was contacted and identified as James Dixon, 54 of Anchor Point. During the stop it was determined Dixon was driving with a revoked license. Dixon was issued a summons to appear in court and released.
Posted on 11/11/2024 5:30:16 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment