AK24114887

Location: Mertarvik
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/10/2024 at approximately 20:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 39 YOA Kevin Charles of Mertarvik for Assault 4 x3.

Posted on 11/14/2024 1:33:09 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment