AK24114891

Location: SEWARD
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/10/2024, AST Seward conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on S Fork Ln in Seward. The driver, identified as Ethan Lane, age 42 of Seward, was driving with a revoked license (DWLR). Additionally, Lane had two outstanding bench warrants for failure to appear on previous charges of Criminal Trespass and DWLR. Lane was arrested without incident and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center with a $500 bail.

Posted on 11/10/2024 10:07:47 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment