AK24114923
Location: Gambell
Type: Assault 3, Unlawful Contact
Dispatch Text:
On November 11, 2024, AST received a report of an assault that occurred in Gambell recently. The victim was seriously injured. AST is investigating this incident. An updated dispatch will be sent out when the investigation is finished.
Posted on 11/11/2024 5:32:02 PM by DPS\bjwassmann
Posting Section: C Detachment