AK24114929

Location: Kivalina
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2024 at approximately 03:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 11/14/2024 1:18:41 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment