AK24114943

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2024 at approximately 08:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Destruction/Damage/Vandalism, involving a boat. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 11/14/2024 1:34:10 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment