AK24114956
Location: Talkeetna
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/11/2024 at approximately 1005 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence near Talkeetna for a death investigation on a 75-year-old male. No foul play is suspect, and the body is being sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy. Next of kin has been notified.
Posted on 11/11/2024 4:35:21 PM by DPS\rranderson