AK24114957

Location: Hooper Bay
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 11/09/2024 at approximately 10:19 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of Destruction/Damage/Vandalism, involving two buildings at the airport. Case closed pending further information and/or leads.

Posted on 11/14/2024 1:39:17 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment