AK24115024

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2024 at approximately 1358 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Wolverine Road in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Bryson Dehart, age 24 of Palmer, for Violating Conditions of Release on a previous DV arrest. Dehart was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 11/11/2024 4:37:22 PM by DPS\rranderson