AK24115083

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/11/2024 at approximately 1814 hours, AST received a report of a deceased male located at a residence on Talkeetna Spur Road in Talkeetna.  The male who was identified as Edward Schofield, 75 YOA of Talkeetna, was located by his wife.  Edward was pronounced deceased by EMS.  Edwards remains have been transported to the SME’s office pending an autopsy.  At this time, the NOK has been notified.  Foul play is not a factor in this case.

Posted on 11/12/2024 3:51:52 AM by DPS\swcorino