AK24115115
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/11/2024 at approximately 2130 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a death investigation in Wasilla. Investigation revealed. Gregory Danjin 79 YOA was found deceased. No signs of foul play suspected. Next of Kin was on scene.
Posted on 11/12/2024 3:55:05 AM by DPS\mdbarela