AK24115171

Location: Big Lake
Type: Burglary / Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2024 at approximately 0609 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft from a residence on Musk Ox Street in Big Lake. Unknown suspect(s) unlawfully entered the dwelling and vehicle and stole property. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Posted on 11/12/2024 5:33:50 PM by DPS\rranderson