AK24115190

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/42 at approximately 0730 hours, Glennallen AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch with unknown injuries near mile 70 of the Richardson Hwy. AST responded and investigation revealed Donald Kompkoff age 36, of Copper Center was driving while intoxicated and drove into the ditch. He was arrested for DUI and MIW 4. He was transported to the Glennallen Trooper Post and held until arraignment.

Posted on 11/12/2024 2:34:23 PM by DPS\jcsomerville