AK24115209

Location: Mekoryuk
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2024 at approximately 15:13 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death. 61 YOA Eugene David of Mekoryuk passed away at home of natural causes. The State Medical Examiner and next of kin were notified. Case closed.

Posted on 11/18/2024 8:34:06 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment