AK24115225

Location: Palmer
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2024 at approximately 1003 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately report on Crabb Cir in Palmer. Investigation led to the arrest of Cody Chandler, age 34 of Palmer, for Driving While License Suspended. Chandler was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 11/12/2024 5:49:20 PM by DPS\rranderson