AK24115237

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2024, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Jade Shell, age 26 from Big Lake. Shell had an active warrant for her arrest for failure to appear for arraignment on 11/12/2024 on the original charge of Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree. Shell was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with bail set at $250 cash appearance. 

Posted on 12/16/2024 9:38:36 AM by DPS\mtshelley