AK24115310
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV x2
Dispatch Text:
On November 12th 2024, at about 0958 hours, Troopers responded to the Aurora Motel for the report of a disturbance between a boyfriend and girlfriend. Upon contact and further investigation Mary Cassels was charged with two counts of Assault 4 DV. Mary was not arrested due to other circumstances. Charges forwarded to the DAO.
Posted on 11/18/2024 12:08:11 PM by DPS\jwconnolly