AK24115311
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 11/12/2024 at approximately 1338 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Peninsula Drive and Pittman. Investigation led to the arrest of Karen Thomas, age 35 of Wasilla, for Driving While License Revoked. Thomas was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and released on her own recognizance.
Posted on 11/12/2024 6:03:06 PM by DPS\rranderson