AK24115414
Location: Tok
Type: Fail to Stop for School Bus
Dispatch Text:
On November 12, 2024, at approximately 1555 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok observed a vehicle fail to stop for a School Bus with flashing red lights and stop arm extended. The vehicle was stopped, and the driver was identified as Charolette Troupe, age 68 of Tok, who was charged with Failing to Stop for a School Bus.
Posted on 11/13/2024 10:31:57 PM by DPS\jnburnham