AK24115476

Location: Wasilla
Type: Leaving the scene of an accident

Dispatch Text:

On 11/12/2024 at approximately 1910 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Clapp Street and KGB for a motor vehicle collision vs pedestrian. The suspect vehicle took off after colliding with the pedestrian. The pedestrian sustained non life threatening injuries. The vehicle was described as a red sedan. Anyone who witnessed the collision or with information is encouraged to call the Alaska State Troopers at 907-352-5401. 

Posted on 11/12/2024 11:47:31 PM by DPS\mdbarela