AK24115580

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 16, 2024 at approximately 2100 hours, AST contacted Kyle McManus, 33 years old of Wasilla, at his residence. Kyle was known to have an active warrant for his arrest that was confirmed through APSIN (REF: 3PA-24-01307CR Failure to Comply with Conditions of Release, Original Charge MICS 4.) Kyle was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial where he was held on $1,000 bail.

Posted on 11/16/2024 10:25:08 PM by DPS\cbjoslin