AK24115584
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/17/2024 at 2344 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation and equipment violation. The Trooper also had prior knowledge the vehicle was associated with a female who had a warrant for her arrest. Kiana Peters was identified as an occupant and arrested for a no bail warrant without incident.
Posted on 11/18/2024 4:11:37 AM by DPS\hrchurness