AK24115631

Location: Petersburg
Type: Shellfish Guide Violation

Dispatch Text:

Brett Winegarden, age 39, of Dayton Washington was issued multiple violation by Alaska Wildlife Troopers.  Winegarden is the owner and operator of Columbia Coast Outfitters LLC, based out of Dayton Washington. Winegarden is charged with fishing without a valid license, failing to mark his shellfish gear, no bio-escape mechanism on his gear, retaining undersize and female Dungeness crab, operating gear with clients, and furnishing shellfish to clients.   Arraignment is set for December 10th in the Petersburg District Court.

Posted on 11/25/2024 9:23:16 AM by DPS\cdlitster

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers