AK24115842

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/13/2024 at approximately 1654 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Red Pontiac G6 for a moving violation on Beverly Lakes Road in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Miro Milic, age 34 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Milic had a revoked driver's license with multiple previous conviction for driving while revoked within the previous 10 years. Milic was issued a misdemeanor summons to appear in court for Driving While License Revoked. 

Posted on 11/14/2024 1:30:04 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol