AK24115890

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest / Assault IV DV x2 / VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On 11/13/2024 at approximately 1448 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a secondhand report of an Assualt. Investigation revealed a disturbance occurred in the parking lot of NAPA Auto Parts store in Tok. Roylon E. Mark, age 39 was placed under arrest for an outstanding arrest warrant stemming from court case 3PA-24-00692CR, as well as charged with Assault IV DV x2 and Violation of Conditions x2 from two separate court cases (4TO-23-00104CR and 4TO-23-00112CR). Mark was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Posted on 11/13/2024 9:04:51 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov