AK24115943
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony DUI/DWLR/Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/13/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation. Investigation revealed that the driver identified as Katherine Larson had a warrant and was driving under the influence of alcohol and was revoked. She was remanded at FCC on Felony DUI, DWLR and her warrant.
Posted on 11/14/2024 8:47:23 AM by DPS\bamirr