AK24115950

Location: North Pole
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On November 14, 2024, at approximately 1044 hours, Fairbanks AST recovered a stolen vehicle on Janel Avenue in North Pole. The stolen vehicle was occupied by Devan Thurmond who was arrested for Vehicle Theft in the first degree. Devan was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 11/14/2024 2:32:47 PM by DPS\jdchipps