AK24116196

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Wanted Person/Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

Update: On November 15, 2024, at approximately 1:55pm, Tanner Allen Geiser was taken into custody by Alaska State Troopers at a residence in the Anchor Point area. Geiser was located and arrested without incident after information about his location was received through the tip411 app. AST would like to thank the public for providing information that led to his location. 

On November 14, 2024, at 2:41pm, Alaska State Troopers attempted to make contact with 36-year-old Tanner Allen Geiser in Nikolaevsk near Anchor Point when he fled on foot and evaded troopers. Geiser was likely able to get transportation out of the area. Geiser is wanted on multiple arrest warrants including Robbery, Vehicle Theft, and Misconduct Involving Weapons. AST is asking if anyone sees Geiser or has information as to his whereabouts, to call 911 or Trooper Dispatch at (907) 262-4453. If you have information but would like to remain anonymous, you can submit tips in the AKTips smartphone app or online at dps.alaska.gov/tips.

Posted on 11/15/2024 9:02:40 AM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: A Detachment