AK24116236
Location: Palmer
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 11/14/2024 at approximately 1635 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle theft in Palmer. The 1992 beige Mercury Sable was parked in the parking lot running when unknown suspects entered the car and left the area. The investigation is ongoing. Anyone with any information is encouraged to contact the Alaska State Troopers.
Posted on 11/14/2024 6:01:23 PM by DPS\jrvenable