AK24116297

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR, No Insurance, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/14/2024 at about 2104 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on Nash Road in Seward. The driver was identified as Ethan Lane, 42 YOA of Seward. The investigation revealed Ethan was driving with a revoked license (DWLR), without vehicle insurance, and violated his conditions of release. Furthermore, Ethan was recently released from jail for DWLR, had six prior DWLR convictions in the last 10 years, and his conditions of release were related to a crime involving domestic violence. Ethan was placed under arrest for the aforementioned charges and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center without bail.

Posted on 11/15/2024 4:40:08 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment