AK24116437
Location: Kaltag
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/02/2024 around 1143 hours, AST contacted Wesley Alexie (age 29 of Kaltag) in Kaltag. Wesley had a $50,000 warrant for his arrest (original charge of felony assault). Wesley was arrested without incident and transported to Fairbanks via state aircraft where he was remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC).
Posted on 12/3/2024 5:16:56 PM by DPS\kaharrison