AK24116504

Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/20/2025 at approximately 1340 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Willow. AST determined that the driver, Dallas Runyon, age 46, of Talkeetna, had 2 bench warrants out for his arrest. Dallas was arrested and remanded on his warrants at MSPT.

Posted on 9/20/2025 3:02:09 PM by DPS\ajbigari