AK24116585

Location: Fairbanks
Type: CMV DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On November 15th, 2024, at approximately 2:59 PM the Alaska State Troopers along with the Department of Transportation were conducting Commercial Motor Vehicle inspections in Fairbanks. During an inspection it was discovered that Joel Clark of Las Vegas, was operating a commercial motor vehicle without a valid commercial driver's license. Joel was provided a summons for court.

Posted on 11/16/2024 4:33:07 PM by DPS\jrvanchura