AK24116727

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/2024 Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near the area of Johansen Expy and Hunter St. Troopers conducted investigation that ultimately led to the arrest of the driver of the vehicle, Lori Ruggles. Lori is charged with the crime of AS28.35.030(a)((2) Operating a Vehicle While Under the Influence of an Alcoholic Beverage, a class A Misdemeanor.

Posted on 11/16/2024 3:45:14 AM by DPS\njsorgenfrey