AK24116760

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11-16-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a VID where the driver was intoxicated. It was reported the driver had walked approximately five miles from his vehicle before he was located bleeding from his head. EMS responded and cleared the driver, Jeffrey Calarie. Jeffrey was arrested for DUI and brought to the Delta AST post for Datamaster. Jeffrey provided a breath sample which resulted in a BrAC of .151. He was released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 11/16/2024 11:58:47 AM by DPS\cihudson