AK24116787

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 11/16/2024 at approximately 10:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault and Theft. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Nathaniel Moses of Akiachak for Sexual Assault 2 and five counts of Theft 2.

Posted on 11/19/2024 8:30:52 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment