AK24116819

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4th - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11-16-2024 at 1224 Hours, Anchor Point AST responded to an address in Ninilchik for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon AST arrival investigation revealed Lillian Mary Joe (50) of Ninilchik had assaulted her spouse during an argument. Joe was arrested and transported to Homer Jail where she was remanded on charges of Assault in the 4th Degree – DV with no bail.

Posted on 11/18/2024 3:17:49 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment