AK24116931

Location: Allakaket
Type: Assault IV (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 11/17/2024 at approximately 1720 hours, the Alaska State Trooper Rural Service Unit arrived in the community of Allakaket for a reported domestic disturbance.  Investigation revealed 37-year-old Shawn DeWilde of Allakaket had assaulted a family member.  DeWilde was arrested without incident and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Posted on 11/17/2024 3:33:27 PM by DPS\jkkimura