AK24116933

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 11-16-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a potential trespassing at a residence near Remington Rd. Troopers responded and contacted the complainant, Talissa Solomon, age 33 of Delta Junction. Talissa admitted to drinking and had an odor of alcohol coming from her person. Probations requested a PBT from Talissa and she refused. After a slight scuffle, Talissa was arrested and remanded to FCC for a Probation Violation. The trespassing issue appeared to be a civil matter.

Posted on 11/16/2024 8:37:49 PM by DPS\cihudson