AK24116939

Location: Glennallen
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/16/2024 at approximately 2018 hours, Troopers responded to a residence in the Glennallen area for a report of a disturbance. Upon further investigation, Lakota McRoberts, 24, of Glennallen was arrested and charged with Assault 4th (DV). McRoberts was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 11/16/2024 9:28:29 PM by DPS\jbchroniger