AK24116960

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/16/2024 at approximately 2221 hours, AST was contacted received a report of a REDDI vehicle at the Valley Country store on Bogard.  AST responded and investigation revealed that Jay Landingham 55 YOA, of Wasilla, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Jay was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 11/17/2024 3:33:46 AM by DPS\swcorino